In English

INFORMATION

Information på svenska/in English
Johanna Lassinniemi tel. +358 40 960 4711 or/eller johannalassinniemi.nayttelyt@gmail.com


REGISTRATIONS

https://ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi/frmIlmoittautuminen.aspx?N=13008&Lang=FIN⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠

Registrations by 31.3. 34€, puppies and veterans 30€, veterans over 10 years without charge.

Registrations between 1.4.-30.6. 40€, puppies and veterans 36€, veterans over 10 years without charge.

Registrations between 1.7.-16.7. 45€, puppies and veterans 40€, veterans over 10 years without charge.


SCHEDULE

Detailed schedule will be published closer to the event.


JUDGES

29.7.2023 RIIHIMÄKI osa5 & FCI6, FCI1, 2 & 9
Reserve judge for all breeds Maija Mäkinen

Group 1
Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Berger Picard, German Shepherd Dogs, Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog, Shetland Sheepdog Helin Tenson
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Maija Mäkinen
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bergamasco, Bouvier des Ardennes, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Chodsky Pes, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Welsh Corgis Päivi Eerola
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlciak, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dogs, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Majorca Shepherd
Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Pulis, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Small Medimurje Dog-Medi, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Zaur Agabeyli, Azerbaijan

Group 2
Estrela Mountain Dogs, Miniature Schnauzers, Schnauzers Helin Tenson
Great Danes, Uruguayan Cimarron Hilkka Salohalla
Black Russian Terrier, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Giant Schnauzers, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Juha Putkonen
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Bernese Mountain Dog, Broholmer, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka,
Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Leonberger, Newfoundland, Saint Bernard Dogs Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Sarplaninac, Shar Pei Mile Aleksoski, North Makedonia
Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Dogo Argentino Paavo Mattila
Boxer, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Continental Bulldog, Dobermann, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, Italian Cane Corso, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff,
Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa Ricardo Silva, Portugal
German Pinscher, Hovawart, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler Zaur Agabeyli, Azerbaijan

Group 5
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Vallhund Juha Putkonen
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Hälleforshund, Iceland Sheepdog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Maija Mäkinen

Group 6
Anglo-Russian Hound, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Billy, Bluetick Coonhound, Brazilian tracker, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound Hilkka Salohalla

Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Maija Mäkinen
Blood Hound, Finnish Hound, German Hound, Otterhound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Poitevin, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Lucerne Hound, Small Jura Hound, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Swiss Hounds, Tiroler Bracke, Treeing Walker
Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Hound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Dalmatian, Drever, Gonczy Polski, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-
Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Hellenic Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Plott, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Segugio Maremmano, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Spanish Hound Mile Aleksoski, North Makedonia
Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, Gotland Hound, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hygen Hound, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Short-haired Italian Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke Paavo Mattila

Group 9
Tibetan Terrier Helin Tenson
Poodles, Russian Toys Hilkka Salohalla
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahuas Juha Putkonen
Petit Brabancon Maija Mäkinen
Chinese Crested Dog, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Pražský Krysarík, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel Paavo Mattila
Bichon Havanais, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Markiesje, Papillon, Pekingese, Phalène, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Pirjo Aaltonen
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Pug Ricardo Silva, Portugal

Group finals
FCI 1 Pirjo Aaltonen
FCI 2 Ricardo Silva
FCI 5 Juha Putkonen
FCI 6 Paavo Mattila
FCI 9 Hilkka Salohalla
Best junior Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Best veteran Helin Tenson
Best breeders group Mile Aleksoski
Best in Show Zaur Agabeyli